North Shore Kennel Club South Hamilton, MA 2018-06-16
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 481
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Adam P. Conn
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH SoundView's Voyager
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Adam P. Conn
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Caleigh Brown
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Warwick's MADDS Handsome Handful Of Licorice
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betsey Horn Humer
- Entry: 136
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Epik's First Edition CGC TKN
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Rambo's Wyatt's Kieragh In Charge
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala From A Deeper Well
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Albelarm Do Your Job At Solevita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Elliot L. More
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Myla's Negril Indika Nights CGCA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH East End's Kinky Boots In Hi-Tech
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Wildside The Emporer Of Ice Cream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Navigator Premiera
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Timari Telain In No Uncertain Terms
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Delmist & Tara's Marbelous Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Highland's Puttin On the Ritz
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Cathance Cavalia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.