Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Valley Center, CA 2018-06-16
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1055
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Jasiri-Sukari Kristle Howel-E
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Marshall Sherman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Empress Tara Huff Edrey Bella Negra
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Billie Green
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Marshall Sherman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Legion Of Dream Glory Of Magic Musik ROM
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 165
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK-MYST Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Jasiri-Sukari Kristle Howel-E
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Pheron's Reboot The Mission
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Cu Muirin Townshend Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval's Diamond In The Sky
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cashlane's Incantation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kendrey's US Marshall
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Candyfloss Greg-Mar Totilas Of Valcopy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird Some Like It Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.