North Shore Kennel Club South Hamilton, MA 2018-06-15
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 355
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Elliot L. More
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Elliot L. More
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda Taylor Knight
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ruth Phillips
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda Taylor Knight
- Entry: 3
- Class: Master
- Name: Kate Hynes
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Tangleloft Full Steam Ahead
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Fyrethorn It's Elementary CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CompassRose Madeline
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Fishercreeks Gold, Frankincense & Myrrh RN BN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala From A Deeper Well
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Lionlamb's Dark Horse
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Repercussion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Northern Lights Shimmering Moonglade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Holystone Deacon Of Kincora
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen B. Kolbert
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Charchen's The Outlaw At Silvertown
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Marja - Tu Chu Dream Catcher
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen B. Kolbert
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Timiari Telain In No Uncertain Terms
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Red Maple's Forget Me Not
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Highland's Puttin On the Ritz
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Cathance Cavalia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.