062118_wwg_skittles062118_wwg_Bono062118_wwg_Shelby062118_wwg_morgan062118_wwg_artie062118_wwg_cash062118_wwg_Martin061418_wwg_NASH061418_wwg_sweetpea061418_wwg_Purple061418_wwg_Wilma061418_wwg_prince061418_wwg_hillary061418_wwg_fannie061418_wwg_Copperfield

Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. Blackfoot, ID 2018-06-14

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1007

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Hat Trick

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Victoria Lebsack
    • Breed: Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
  • Entry: 312
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH I'deal Chosen One BN RE

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Katlyn Barnett
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
  • Entry: 312
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Royal Trix Of The Trade

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Aviva Because

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marion Dee Ward
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Gaffel And Kimo Go Set A Watchman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: CH Valente's Vex

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Hat Trick

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Stephens
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Canton Fearless

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Wyndancer Silver Lining

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Stephens
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

Herding Group

  • Judge: Col. Harold R. Brizee
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Abingtons Way Out West

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Mata Cerdos Ojo Caliente RN


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.