062118_wwg_skittles062118_wwg_Bono062118_wwg_Shelby062118_wwg_morgan062118_wwg_artie062118_wwg_cash062118_wwg_Martin061418_wwg_NASH061418_wwg_sweetpea061418_wwg_Purple061418_wwg_Wilma061418_wwg_prince061418_wwg_hillary061418_wwg_fannie061418_wwg_Copperfield

Greater Venice Florida Dog Club Tampa, FL 2018-06-14

Posted by: Sydney Good

Total Entry: 1620

Best In Show

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Argyles Red Diamond

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Breanna Kerr
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Al Zebeyda Majhabin

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Vanessa Barrera
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 295
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon DS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Cocoa's A Global Force For Good

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Torquay Star Spangled Banner

Working Group

  • Judge: James Reynolds
  • Entry: 240
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Vanderbilt Snowater Pickupline

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Skansen's Miss Me

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Argyles Red Diamond

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kerifieldkerionforever Anticipation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend

Toy Group

  • Judge: Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 289
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Bethany Voici Pocket Full Of Promises

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: David Kirkland
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Brighton Aris Asension

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Roxom Del Ray

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Tripitaka Bite The Bullet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Frerose Good Time Charlie

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Majestique Just My Style

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Alenclaud Robin

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.