121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Starved Rock Kennel Club Grayslake, IL 2018-06-13

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 863

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy K. Christiansen
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alaina C. House
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy K. Christiansen
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Izabelle S. Burg
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Boris

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Milleniums Ain's No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: CH Merry Mac Ztriking

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Dakota's Into The Woods

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Braunhaus Kid Rock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Quiche's Major League

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: Iskander Of The Coastline

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Legacy's Man About Town

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.