062118_wwg_skittles062118_wwg_Bono062118_wwg_Shelby062118_wwg_morgan062118_wwg_artie062118_wwg_cash062118_wwg_Martin061418_wwg_NASH061418_wwg_sweetpea061418_wwg_Purple061418_wwg_Wilma061418_wwg_prince061418_wwg_hillary061418_wwg_fannie061418_wwg_Copperfield

Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Filer, ID 2018-06-12

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 537

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 134
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Akilah's Charitable Donation RA CGCA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Catarina Hill
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 134
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Avante's You're So Vain Simon

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: CH Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Killara's You Talk'n To Me RATM CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Aviva Because

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHS Kool And The Gang Roan Inish

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Trout Creek's Written Onna Star RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Naissur-Windmill Run Demeter CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 32
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Hat Trick

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lil'Itch Alisa Larke

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Horizons Hanz Sheer Joy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Dragonfly Everyone Will Be In Love With Me

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHS Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Jotoichi Condition Red

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Harmony's Cadence

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.