Longshore-Southport Kennel Club, Inc. Norwalk, CT 2018-06-10
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 852
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr, Edward F. Lyons, Jr.
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edward F. Lyons
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jinny Nealon
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kate Hynes
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Karma's Lunar Blazing Jet Star
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jinny Nealon
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Johanna Green
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Paxon's Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Heelmark's Roop Tera Mastana,CGC,SH,CA.
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Boris
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CharterOak Tribesman Of Grandeur
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Far Away Moonstruck Over Manhattan, AX AXJ OF CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 93
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Sparwyn N Invercrest Thoroughly Miss Tillie
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One I A Minion
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Onelove Just Can't Drive 55
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autimn Hills Superhero
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Turning Stone 'N' Erin's Best Man @ JJ's Royal Blanche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kysarah Sholan Paint It Black
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Propwash Seafire
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Lacey's Ewe Know Ewe Want Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.