062118_wwg_skittles062118_wwg_Bono062118_wwg_Shelby062118_wwg_morgan062118_wwg_artie062118_wwg_cash062118_wwg_Martin061418_wwg_NASH061418_wwg_sweetpea061418_wwg_Purple061418_wwg_Wilma061418_wwg_prince061418_wwg_hillary061418_wwg_fannie061418_wwg_Copperfield

Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club Jordan, MN 2018-06-10

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 783

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lisa Brodsky
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: 295
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: CH Brynwoods Have A Field Day

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lisa Brodsky
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Georgia Killoran
    • Breed: Gordon Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: 295
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James M. Fankhauser
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shoguns Coded In Cobol

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Kiblan's Filson Tin Coat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Flying Nico De Himmelstein

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Upper Mountain Defending The Line At Devlynn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH Koso-Charisma A Family Affair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Dyno-Mite Million Dollar Player

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Marburl And Happy Tails Yours Truly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Decorum Brilliance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Focus Song Of The Winter Solstice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Inez' Dynamic Expression

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bill Lee
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Big Thompsons Archangel Of Bearhill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Katzenjammer King Of Cool

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Nspird's Bayside I Scream Special

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Sundown's Gypsy Rose Lee

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Sporting Field's Right Of Succession

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: CH Blackwater Peloton Just A Little Dash Will Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Highcroft Bond Girl

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.