Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. Vallejo, CA 2018-06-09
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 2718
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillyanna Bedowitz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kyle Bismore
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 577
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bluemoonrysn Michelob Ultra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 390
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH STO Alberto's Speed So Fast At Starline
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH 7Seas Parfait Enchanted Forest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 547
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander Take Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Karamba Design Intervention
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. More
- Entry: 337
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Sero De Veiros
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.