Conewango Valley Kennel Club Dunkirk, NY 2018-06-01
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 502
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Renee McGlone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 187
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 4
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Candace Huffman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 64
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Bayview N Opus One's La Forza Del Destoni
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's New Year's Celebration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Sundiata's Winter Solstice Sun
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 20
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Redhawk Steadfast N' True
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monomour My Favorite
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wards Creeks's Back To The Future At Maplewynd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Animation's Marina
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Onelove Just Can't Drive 55
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Grellis Top Brass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB XLNT'S Wish Upon A Star @ Maibear
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Regalia Kildare Beyond The Foam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 86
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Linderland Timeless High ReSolution At Triple R's
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Hearthside Sweet Talker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.