Laramie Kennel Club, Inc. Laramie, WY 2018-05-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 675
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Mary B. Napper
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Mary B. Napper
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Stephenson
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tairyn Richards
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Gambol CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Stephenson
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Keliaire Kamikaze At Galewinns
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Mardi Gras Black Tie Affair RN NA NAJ NF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Amy Sorbie
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Black and Blue All Over
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Skyhi Budget For Fashion
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Hamilton Russell At Ceottis CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Crystal Sunrise
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: CH Lajosmegyi Mariah Of Windriver
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Shirmont Back Story
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Glenmore's Party On
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Powder River's Hot And Spicy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Bearden's Jax Or Better
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Carousel's Just A Life Of Riley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Beowulf's Card Shar CGC SEN SCN
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH RDiamond Bar Ice Blue
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Sandhill's You've Got Some Splainin' To Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.