Antelope Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Pomona, CA 2018-05-27
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1688
Best In Show
- Judge: Lee Herr
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lee Herr
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Arlene Davis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bellisimo Noble Jester For Hermes
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexia Robles
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Arlene Davis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Starlight's Lady In Waiting
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kathryn A. Cowsert
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Phoebe Gaits
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Forliny Home
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Greley's super Extraordinary Scout
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christina Martinez
- Entry: 217
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Romance's Spice It Up At El Jay
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Susan Godek
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The S
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Shadow Acres & Chopae's Intersteller HT TC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Colin Hamilton
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Nemesis Goddeess Revenge
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.