081618_wwg_lennon081618_wwg_Prince081618_wwg_tango081618_wwg_Nash081618_wwg_Maverick081618_wwg_Sami081618_wwg_casino080918_wwg_bono080918_wwg_Purple080918_wwg_wilma080918_wwg_nate080918_wwg_Posy080918_wwg_Lizzee

Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc. Logan, UT 2018-05-17

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 457

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy H Daugherty
    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy H Daugherty
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Coby Kearl
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 234
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ocoee Wild About Hunter

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 234
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ocoee Wild About Hunter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Next Generations Dr Mudd RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Gourley's Saint Nick's Ticket To Rio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Onora Aquila

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH Koso-Charisma A Family Affair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Buster 'Slo Paw' Posing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Baltiyskiy Talisman Furor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: Wilderness The Green Arrow

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Maximus Del Vezuvia Mastino

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH Windswept's The Games Afoot At Stormrunner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH D'Tales Dark Secret V Alisation Ciden

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lil'Itch Alisa Larke

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Adorabull Maxi Express By Lynwyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Itsy Bitsy King Of The Wild Things

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Avante's You're So Vain Simon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Desert's Christmas Stocking Stuffer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Kilei's Leap Of Faith

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHB Ajuaq N' Snofire Red Rockz And Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Idlewild Believing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Stone Ridge Tough All Over

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.