101818_wwg_NASH101818_wwg_cloud101818_wwg_Manny101818_wwg_Artie101818_wwg_archer101818_wwg_posy101818_wwg_utter101818_wwg_Vegas101818_wwg_Michael101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy

Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 2018-05-14

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1070

Best In Show

  • Judge: Houston Clark
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Houston Clark
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Tessa Scheler
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 343
    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 343
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Sandstorm Grand Slam

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Kingsgold Guilty As Zin

Hound Group

  • Judge: Debbie Campbell Freeman
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHG Chester (Ordaz)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Neudorf's Noble King Etzel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Windborn One Crazy Summer

Working Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH La Pawz OMG Look At Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Forliny Home

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Harbour Hill Double Dog Dare

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath

Toy Group

  • Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Easy Rider

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Cuna Del Renacimiento Chispa Del Volcan De Fuego

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Toddie Clark
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Irezumi Stand By You

Herding Group

  • Judge: Danelle Brown
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      4th Place

    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.