052418_wwg_Bono052418_wwg_purple052418_wwg_Wilma052418_wwg_pearl052418_wwg__Prince052418_wwg_juice052418_wwg_riot052418_wwg_CalamityJane052418_wwg_Maverick052418_wwg_junior051718_FBPOST_Nick051718_FBPOST_Bob051718_FBPOST_cash051718_FBPOST_venus051718_FBPOST_carlson051718_FBPOST_Nash

Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. Brooklyn, CT 2018-05-13

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 649

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kristofer A Kelso
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ruth Phillips
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Roland L. Pelland
  • Entry: 197
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Hobarras Dream A Little Dream Of Me

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kristofer A Kelso
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lynzee M. Grispin
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Roland L. Pelland
  • Entry: 197
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Cespa's Steal The Spotlight

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Nautica's Like No Other

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Epik's First Edition CGC TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gayle Bontecou
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHS Topsfiled-Sanchu Poppycock

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Rambo's Wyatt's Kieragh In Charge

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judy Harrington
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH WhiteRose Wind Chaser CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Magis Early Bird Special

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Skilo Bear's Making History

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Quissex Velvet Hammer

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Gurin
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roalnd L. Pelland
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Rojaq's Trinket In The Toy Box

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Cespa's Steal The Spotlight

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.