081618_wwg_lennon081618_wwg_Prince081618_wwg_tango081618_wwg_Nash081618_wwg_Maverick081618_wwg_Sami081618_wwg_casino080918_wwg_bono080918_wwg_Purple080918_wwg_wilma080918_wwg_nate080918_wwg_Posy080918_wwg_Lizzee

Scott County Kennel Club, Inc. Davenport, IA 2018-05-13

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 528

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sidney Hearn
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Mikala Seymour
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Willimar's Someone To Look At

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Boondocks Atlas Shrugged

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Colleen's Nancy At Carowynd

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH We-Fuss Legacy Of Andrew At Al-Cor's

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake...Until Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gingerblu Uh Uh Ooh Keepn A Secret

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Wingssong Winning Colors

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Karma's Promise Key-Per

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Catalina's Master Of Illusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHG Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.