052418_wwg_Bono052418_wwg_purple052418_wwg_Wilma052418_wwg_pearl052418_wwg__Prince052418_wwg_juice052418_wwg_riot052418_wwg_CalamityJane052418_wwg_Maverick052418_wwg_junior051718_FBPOST_Nick051718_FBPOST_Bob051718_FBPOST_cash051718_FBPOST_venus051718_FBPOST_carlson051718_FBPOST_Nash

Ravenna Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2018-05-13

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 763

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Marge B. Caltharp
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Stonypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Marge B. Caltharp
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Targa The Conqueror

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Bohannon
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Bohannon
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Borzoi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathryn A. Cowsert
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Upland's Pioneer Zeb Pike CGC RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: Stonecroft N Vistah's Back To Oxford Blue

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Erin Brown
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH Veloz Be My Wish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Luvakis Shirley's Legen-WaitForIt-dary! Legendary! JC CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Jazzman Southern Pacfic Big Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Grandgables Wee Mr Addy Tude

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Heather Brennan
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Julian Farm's Sweet Southern Comfort

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Aspire's Awakened One CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Domarco Abracadabra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Crystal Fountain JP Silver Fox

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
  • Entry: 27
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull's I'm On Fire with Ambition

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB MA-YA Shakespeare In Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Tipperary That Girl

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Bohannon
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Randalets Ray Of Sunshine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Avatar Made To Be In Pictures

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Animation's Caliban

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Targa The Conqueror

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Cilantro (Arena)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Matisse Razzmatazz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Crossfires Crash My Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Dynasty's Triple Crown

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.