101818_wwg_NASH101818_wwg_cloud101818_wwg_Manny101818_wwg_Artie101818_wwg_archer101818_wwg_posy101818_wwg_utter101818_wwg_Vegas101818_wwg_Michael101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy

Macon Kennel Club Perry, GA 2018-05-13

Posted by: Sydney Good

Total Entry: 1084

Best In Show

  • Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caroline Clegg
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Donna Conod
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Chappell's Miss Moneypenny

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Reidwood Koolkiss At Huntwood

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Scion Clean Sweep

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH GrandCru Sine Qua Non

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Svengail's What's Not To Love Of Zindika

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Roger Hartinger
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legends CGCA CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Fryewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sundance's Finnigan Wake Me After The Dream

Toy Group

  • Judge: Roger Hartinger
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Tokie Tinman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Just Incredible Burberry London

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Keenens Cohen's Fly Me To The Moon

Herding Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.