101818_wwg_NASH101818_wwg_cloud101818_wwg_Manny101818_wwg_Artie101818_wwg_archer101818_wwg_posy101818_wwg_utter101818_wwg_Vegas101818_wwg_Michael101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy

Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, PA 2018-05-13

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 667

Best In Show

  • Judge: Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jeffrey Lentsch
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Abigail Van Meter
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak NAJ

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jeffrey Lentsch
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Rosa Wentzel
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Dartan's Firefly At Amorini

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Joanne Buehler
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Flatbrook Stonegenge California Ryde Of Jakalor SH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Labyrinth N Illusion Slippery When Wet JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Lunn's Xception To The Rule

Hound Group

  • Judge: JoAnne M Buehler
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Sidekick Histoire Dr Jouuets V BriJoLNE CM4

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Magpie's Beast Of Burden

Working Group

  • Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Macaco's Riande Irupe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: Stecal Billie Jean

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Peter Green
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Atom De LaPomme

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Monomour My Favorite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Shiloh Mornings Touching Heaven

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Country Boy Looks Good Like Winston Should

Toy Group

  • Judge: Peter Green
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Casas Blanca's Make A Wish

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Laredo's Purple Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Traleigh Tenacity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Roxom Del Ray

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: Xiao MAi's Tiger Tiger Burning Bright

Herding Group

  • Judge: Peter Green
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Cityside Solitting The Defense

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Skyecove's Bonfire

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.