041918_wwg_shakespeare041918_wwg_Amaze041918_wwg_Wilma041918_wwg_Prince041918_wwg_cash041918_wwg_Delta041918_wwg_Katniss041918_FBPOST_Cooper041218_wwg_aubry041218_wwg_nina041218_wwg_calamityjane041218_wwg_norman041218_wwg_ticket

Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club Moses Lake, WA 2018-04-15

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1005

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Courtney Sauter
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 407
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jayden Garlinghouse
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 407
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Esquire's Bow Tri Affair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Calvary's I Dug Up A Diamond At Tripawd JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Legacyk Twice Tempted

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Alfheim's Hawaii Five O SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: GCH Rockin' Heart's Beatrix Potter

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Indianlands Black Denim Cowboy CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Silver Falls Another Day In Paradise

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance?

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dungeness Inspector Bruno By Littlefield

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: Lynndee's Rockabilly Rave CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Mazeppa Hartwood RATN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Horizons Hanz Sheer Joy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Blicci's Notable Fringed Benefit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Neo Fabulous Dressed To Impress

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Chic Choix Kumi Kian Jupiter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH San Jo J'Adore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Putman
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Bestog Second Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Supreme's Amongst The Waves

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Moxie Laugh It Off CA RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Norrbottenspets
    • Name: Thistledown VH Pahto


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.