Sacramento Kennel Club Sacramento, CA 2018-04-14
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1464
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 520
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 520
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Kadell's Hot 'N Pretty At DachsFyr W
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 164
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Chester (Ordaz)
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Peer Gynt Strolls Down Memory Lane
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Lowenhohle Magical Phalin Perrin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 401
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Scaramouche V. Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 121
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 187
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Trilogy
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Sketchbrook Leroux At Brigadoon CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.