041918_wwg_shakespeare041918_wwg_Amaze041918_wwg_Wilma041918_wwg_Prince041918_wwg_cash041918_wwg_Delta041918_wwg_Katniss041918_FBPOST_Cooper041218_wwg_aubry041218_wwg_nina041218_wwg_calamityjane041218_wwg_norman041218_wwg_ticket

Sacramento Kennel Club Sacramento, CA 2018-04-14

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1464

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Canton Fearless

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Patricia A. Sosa
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Rogers
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 520
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 520
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Kadell's Hot 'N Pretty At DachsFyr W

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foxboro Christolino

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Silhouette's Showstopper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH M&M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Chester (Ordaz)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Peer Gynt Strolls Down Memory Lane

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: Lowenhohle Magical Phalin Perrin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L Abbott
  • Entry: 401
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Hat Trick

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Noble's Random Reaction At Toria

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Canton Fearless

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Wyndancer Silver Lining

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Scaramouche V. Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Players As You Like It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Timeless Trilogy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Sketchbrook Leroux At Brigadoon CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Will I Am

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.