041918_wwg_shakespeare041918_wwg_Amaze041918_wwg_Wilma041918_wwg_Prince041918_wwg_cash041918_wwg_Delta041918_wwg_Katniss041918_FBPOST_Cooper041218_wwg_aubry041218_wwg_nina041218_wwg_calamityjane041218_wwg_norman041218_wwg_ticket

Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club Moses Lake, WA 2018-04-14

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1060

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cheri Hollenback
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Rylee Carlon
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
  • Entry: 410
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Mazeppa Hartwood RATN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cheri Hollenback
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Madison Thompson
    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
  • Entry: 410
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Affinty's Golden Trident

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Loma Point & B-Cubed's Limited Edition

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: CH Oryxes East Chute Avalanche

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Alfheim's Hawaii Five O SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry B. Carter
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH JeeJac's Artium Of Power Paw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Affinty's Golden Trident

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Mazeppa Hartwood RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Keadeen's Second Star To The Right

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: Lynndee's Rockabilly Rave CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Horizons Hanz Sheer Joy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Orchids De Oro Direwolf Kotn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Katerings Contending For Glory

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Champaigne You Had Me At Hello

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Barkee All That And More

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH San Jo J'Adore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Shyladawn's Fan Dancer

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Tallywood Indulgence

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Hundehaven's Tonka

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Supreme's Amongst The Waves

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: A Little Countess of Speedborders CGC TKA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Norrbottenspets
    • Name: Thistledown VH Pahto


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.