101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Lebanon County Kennel Club Harrisburg, PA 2018-04-13

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 1023

Best In Show

  • Judge: Kristen Francis
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Kristen Francis
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Taylor
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Abigail Van Meter
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Taylor
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Gerado Bernard
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Leaping Dogs Louie Louie We Gotta Go Now

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ken Murray
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHS Bayside's As You Wish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lucky's Bright Shining Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown

Working Group

  • Judge: Ann Marie Taylor
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA CGC CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Querida

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCH Leos By The Sea Booyah

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Martin Doherty
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sparwyn N Invercrest Thoroughly Miss Tillie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxterity Warfox Sun's [email protected] Hogh Mtn

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

Toy Group

  • Judge: Micheal Shoreman
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Turning Stone N Erin's Best Man @ JJ's Royal B

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Quin Of KH Sumbarshy Pramen

Herding Group

  • Judge: James Taylor
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Homespun Casual Blues PT NA OAJ NF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bergamasco
    • Name: GCH Whope Dell Albera Silver Pastori

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.