Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. Wichita, KS 2018-04-07
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 987
Best In Show
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Peggy Beisel McIIwaine
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH C-R Taste of Milk & Honey Spears
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot
Sporting Group
- Judge: Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Seacrest Showstopper Vomsee SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Robt Indeglia
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffel And Kimo Go Set A Watchman
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Cachet Majestic Night Storm
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Osobushka Zaznobushka Iz Chigasovo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Midnight Lady's Betyar Mindenit
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.