Tuscaloosa Kennel Club Columbiana, AL 2018-04-05
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 630
Best In Show
- Judge: Ann Bolus
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ann Bolus
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann Bolus
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Breanna Imler
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Passport Sea Air
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann Bolus
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH DC Epic Select Tri On Da Fly At Tomjo SC FCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 78
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Alliebeck Caprock Megg Nogg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Aariel's Precious Jewel CGCA BN JC CA TKN RN SEN SBN
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Crossroad's Trico Just Like Mike
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Rummer Run's Olympic Slam Dunk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Passport Sea Air
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB LF's Coconut Mojito Terlinga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Lakeshore's Love Bug RATI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Jet Spirit Of Land
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.