Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc. Albany, OR 2018-04-01
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1161
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: CH Angel Tibeta Valensia Of Dawa
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Kelly Kathlyn Boyd
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Kelly Kathlyn Boyd
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Helen Sause
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Gossamer The Mountains Are Calling
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Arubmec's Top Model
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Sanlyn's RJ Harvest Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: CH Angel Tibeta Valensia Of Dawa
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Valby Dane Design A Capture Moment
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Icon N Gaffle's Domestic Goddess
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: CH UWPCH Aritaur Bibi Dahl Rato FDC CGC TKI BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold J. Pybus
- Entry: 89
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Sir Emmet Mingus Glas CA
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sunrocks Castaway At Shasta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Tokyo Jazz JP I'm Not In Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Orchard Hill Toy Money
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold J. Pybus
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Mischief Afoot Arrow's Solid Alibi
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Buzzard's Quick Draw
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Arnscroft Be A Sailor's Son Di
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.