San Luis Obispo Kennel Club Bakersfield, CA 2018-03-30
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 872
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Anderson
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Breena Koons
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Gschwender
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS La Pawz OMG Look At Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Gschwender
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH CT Quiet Creek's Tupelo Honey
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Saberidges Thunderstruck with Classique
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH STO Alberto's Speed So Fast At Starline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pam Joy Douglas
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunlyn Someone Special
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.