Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc. Manitowoc, WI 2018-03-30
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 842
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Heather Langfeld
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Heather Langfeld
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Carissa A. Boettcher
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Carissa A. Boettcher
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG RouxChien Rock Star Of The Pack JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Wisteria Mr. Mojito At Hundeleben MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Defending The Line At Devlynn
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG KT's Friendly Persuasion
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 36
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kebulak Lady Killer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Grellis Top Brass
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Acadia Ridin A Karousel
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Scampezzys Wind Blown At Hi Tide
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB HR Putt'N On The Ritz For Tervalla BN CDX RE PT HSAs XF AX
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.