Columbia Kennel Club, Inc. Concord, NC 2018-03-29
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 900
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Brighton Aris Asension
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Daugherty
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH CCH Stackem Up The Business Breed
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Daugherty
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval Opportunity Knocks
Sporting Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: 178
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Amawalk's Fascinating Rhythm
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Pinewood N Pura Vida's Playing With Fire
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Chan Weng Woh
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: William Daugherty
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Robban's Invincible CD CGC
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Maximus Del Vezuvia Mastino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Destineez Wild Blue Yonder
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Villanova Adako She Wore A Yellow Ribbon
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Brighton Aris Asension
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ambrier's Kan Sing's Rock-N-Roll Reunion At Sirius
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Cilantro (Arena)
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Grafitti's Three Pound Mick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John Booth
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.