Redwood Empire Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2018-03-21
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 968
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Desmind J. Murphy
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W. Krause
- Entry: 278
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Sierra Gold's Misneach Eitill Ard CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Desmind J. Murphy
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brittney Lusk
- Breed: Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W. Krause
- Entry: 278
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Champagne You Had Me At Hello
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Peer Gynt Strolls Down Memory Lane
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Arubmec's Top Model
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr, Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Bigshot Morning Sun
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Max-Well's Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Babara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Creme De La Creme V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs, Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Lakeridge Atalanta Whose Your Daddy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Boe's I Love Rock N Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Babara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.