Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2018-03-18
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 705
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brannen Singh Damon
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Keadeen's Sir Emmet Mingus Glas
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Kiarry's Californiua Dreamin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TJ-N-Irondale's Tik Tok At Ringsides
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Hidden Asset
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Grasser Jr.
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Red Five's Roger That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.