Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2018-03-18
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 971
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D DiNardo
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D DiNardo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary Myers
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emilie Hooker
- Breed: Samoyed
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary Myers
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cami Rowan
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Briton Karagold's Livin'On A Prayer
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Summerland Taking Broadway By Storm
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: The Dandy Dock (Quijano)
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Manzanita's Moving Violation At SDK
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M Riedel
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Ali'l N Polar Mist Tzarina Ziva Of Zhytomyr
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Richmar's Dream Of Phoenix Rising Von Cyphe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darrell Vice
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval's Diamond In The Sky
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darrell Vice
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH CoachlightNBauhaus Hear Me Roar
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH C's Already Rusty Tuff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Candar's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Rendezvous Avion Galaxy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Dennilane's Maxx-A-Million Dollars
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Overtop Play The World At Hillsman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Aratone Italia
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Harmony's Cadence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.