Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc. York, PA 2018-03-17
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 2808
Best In Show
- Judge: Cathy Daugherty
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Cathy Daugherty
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carrie Chase
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Lenox
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carrie Chase
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erin Bernecker
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 602
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sharon Lyons
- Entry: 488
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Mariki Bluemoon's Pierce-Arrow At Saranan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Deborah J Wilkins
- Entry: 562
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Leos By The Sea Booyah
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder BN RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi -Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peter Machen
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: Glentom Tormint The Tide
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour My Favorite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
- Entry: 340
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Haloridge Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Athena Hypnotic
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Tedi-Lan's Ruffian At Banzai
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: William Daugherty
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Milas Look Again
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sharon Lyons
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.