Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2018-03-16
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 675
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brittney Lusk
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Dakota Lusk
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Crosswind's Apollo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Windbourne Humble And Kind
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB You Are My Grace V. Grunsven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Warren D Hudson
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Trout Creek's Written Onna Star RN CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Rena'ssance Sirius Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Keadeen's Sir Emmet Mingus Glas
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Max-Well's Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Sketchbook Leroux At Brigadoon
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Monster Mash CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.