062118_wwg_skittles062118_wwg_Bono062118_wwg_Shelby062118_wwg_morgan062118_wwg_artie062118_wwg_cash062118_wwg_Martin061418_wwg_NASH061418_wwg_sweetpea061418_wwg_Purple061418_wwg_Wilma061418_wwg_prince061418_wwg_hillary061418_wwg_fannie061418_wwg_Copperfield

Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Seattle, WA 2018-03-11

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1327

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Sarah Broom
  • Entry: 46
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Abbie Marsh
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 521
    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: Cachet More Than A Guess

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Sarah Broom
  • Entry: 46
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Savanah Aitken
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 521
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Flintcrest Full Monty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Calvary's I Dug Up A Diamond At Tripawd JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Grandcru Peter Michael

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
  • Entry: 241
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Heartsease Empress Of India CGC RN CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Terriwood Lady Liberty At Kingdom

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH McVan's Bop To The Top

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clobear It's All About Me!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Briarcliff's La Bamba

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Barkee All That And More

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Jotunn's Razzle Dazzle RA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Loehr's Desert Aire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: CH Catchpen N Uretopia's Radio Flyer

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Norrbottenspets
    • Name: Thistledown VH Loowit


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.