062118_wwg_skittles062118_wwg_Bono062118_wwg_Shelby062118_wwg_morgan062118_wwg_artie062118_wwg_cash062118_wwg_Martin061418_wwg_NASH061418_wwg_sweetpea061418_wwg_Purple061418_wwg_Wilma061418_wwg_prince061418_wwg_hillary061418_wwg_fannie061418_wwg_Copperfield

Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association West Palm Beach, FL 2018-03-11

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 650

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Rat Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
  • Entry: 262
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Chelten Lord Of The RIngs CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
  • Entry: 262
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Colsidex Seabreeze Making History

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: Hartenzoul's Tacksam To B&T

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Gemini's Maverick O'Malley

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gayle Bontecou
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Aariel's Precious Jewel CGCA BN JC CA TKN RN SEN SBN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric Ringle
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Renzulli & Ivoss Lady Tremaine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Silverback's The Mountain

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Geraldine C.(Geri) Kelly
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Ainle Something To Talk About

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kerifieldkerionforever Anticipation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA DCAT CGCA TN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Tian Mi's Something To Talk About

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra's Something To Skype About

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Jo-Li's Prince Charming

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy A Dalton
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bayside's Good Fortune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Ivoss Zorro Broken Drum Del Rey CGC RNTKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Parisian Madeline De Boca Raton

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Sandollar's Taylormade Of Skyecove

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.