092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Tullahoma Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2018-03-10

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1799

Best In Show

  • Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Danie Oster
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 552
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Passport Sea Air

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Landon Hart
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 552
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 293
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Seasyde Chise

Hound Group

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Br Lake Park Sullivan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCHB Crossroad's Trico Just Like Mike

Working Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 312
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

      4th Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Chevaliers Du Roland's Pumpkin Pie

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Random Recommendation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Toy Group

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: BR Gladiator's Mistral

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH WyHaven Gogo One In A Zillion

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Olga Gagne
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Excellence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Kan Sing Ambrier's Manaslu V Altnaharra

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Champagne Wishes

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 339
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Legacy Legend 's Carribean Gem

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.