092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Seattle, WA 2018-03-10

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1413

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Kathleen Faeth
  • Entry: 46
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Abigail Marsh
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Katie Campbell
  • Entry: 532
    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Kathleen Faeth
  • Entry: 46
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Savanah Aitken
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Katie Campbell
  • Entry: 532
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Sweet Pepper's Slice Of Habanero

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Calvary's I Dug Up A Diamond At Tripawd JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Diamond's Talbot The Pendragon BN RN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Karolaska Resurrection Bay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: Grayfriar's Max

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: Lynndee's Rockabilly Rave CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Briarcliff's La Bamba

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Spirits Cowboy Casanova

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Chic Choix Kumi Kian Jupiter

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Loehr's Desert Aire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: Snovalley High Flyer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Milagro Party Time

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Norrbottenspets
    • Name: Thistledown VH Loowit


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.