121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. Kerrville, TX 2018-03-10

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 688

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH All Alone Peigeon Polarine Arktica

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary B. Napper
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Melony Lopez
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary B. Napper
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Marla Parchman
    • Breed: Brittany

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Legend Mocha Latte

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Heritage King Leonardo By Presidio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHB Houla's Expecto Patronum

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Michelle Scott
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH All Alone Peigeon Polarine Arktica

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Justa New Kid In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: Aegis All It Takes Is Moxie CD

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Michelle Scott
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Nightengale Carry On At Barnstable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Gangway's Mission Gambit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Mydreams Love Is In The Air

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Salsa's The Eyes Of Texas Are Upon You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Timeless Forever Twenty One

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH D'Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Sunfarm's - Kayejeff's Texas Rose

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Solange La Dolce Vita

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.