062118_wwg_skittles062118_wwg_Bono062118_wwg_Shelby062118_wwg_morgan062118_wwg_artie062118_wwg_cash062118_wwg_Martin061418_wwg_NASH061418_wwg_sweetpea061418_wwg_Purple061418_wwg_Wilma061418_wwg_prince061418_wwg_hillary061418_wwg_fannie061418_wwg_Copperfield

Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association West Palm Beach, FL 2018-03-10

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 635

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Silverback's The Mountain

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Clayton G. Haviland IV
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julianna Medina
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
  • Entry: 247
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Clayton G. Haviland IV
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Rat Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
  • Entry: 247
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CA BCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Zenus Bed Of Roses

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Reidwood Koolkiss At Huntwood

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Colsidex Seabreeze Worth The Wait RATN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Barch Bare Tree Pandora I Have A Crush On You Of Roirdan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Al Zubeyda Majhabin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Aviance's Something Borrowed SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Silverback's The Mountain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: Mercurys Tanuki Yokai

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Skansen's Miss Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Kostlich Uriah Von Ursa CGC TKA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kerifieldkerionforever Anticipation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CA BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy A Dalton
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Tian Mi's Something To Talk About

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hitech Benjamin Bunny

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Jo-Li's Prince Charming

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Ivoss Zorro Broken Drum Del Rey CGC RNTKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Miradon Be Home By Dark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Paul Willhauck
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Wynward's Foursquare That's Sensational

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Sylvan Argent Windsong Prizm

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Gayle Bontecou
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Pasos Largos De La Tarascada


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.