Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. Middletown, NY 2018-03-10
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 549
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Autumn Hill's Superhero
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Kasperitis
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Papillon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dyanne M. Baldwin
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silverhoney's Rocket Red Glare JH CA
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Mountain's Hot Pursuit To Sunbolyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CjJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Spring Valley Cronin's Mr Majestyk Bronson CGC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Redgi Prado Prime
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Sidearm I Am Ironman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Angelic
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Impyrial's Guardenia That's Amore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Samabel Star Spangled Girl
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Sandon N Oakhill Echo Of The WInd
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Lughnasa's Court Jester
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitics Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One I A Minion
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Chindale Having A Party At Dizzy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John V Ioia
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Autumn Hill's Superhero
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Turning Stone N Erin's Best Man @ JJ's Royal B
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: Delamer Fun On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skycove's Bonfire
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Timberwind's Fly Me To The Moon RN CA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Hickory Tavern Fool For Brookberry
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.