121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. Middletown, NY 2018-03-10

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 549

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Autumn Hill's Superhero

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Kasperitis
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Katie Gomes
    • Breed: Papillon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Dyanne M. Baldwin
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silverhoney's Rocket Red Glare JH CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Mountain's Hot Pursuit To Sunbolyn

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH CjJ's Sweet Georgia Brown

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Spring Valley Cronin's Mr Majestyk Bronson CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Redgi Prado Prime

      4th Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: CH Sidearm I Am Ironman

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Alisaton Angelic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Impyrial's Guardenia That's Amore

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: CH Samabel Star Spangled Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sandon N Oakhill Echo Of The WInd

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Lughnasa's Court Jester

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Melitics Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One I A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Foursquare Dancin' Machine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Chindale Having A Party At Dizzy

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. John V Ioia
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Autumn Hill's Superhero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Turning Stone N Erin's Best Man @ JJ's Royal B

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: Delamer Fun On The Boardwalk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Salishan Teacher's Pet

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Skycove's Bonfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Timberwind's Fly Me To The Moon RN CA CGCU

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Hickory Tavern Fool For Brookberry


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.