121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Tullahoma Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2018-03-09

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1527

Best In Show

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 440
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Skyelar Williams
    • Breed: Berger Picard

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 440
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Kokopelli N Kurpas' Hoot N Holler

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Brigadier's Lightening Strikes Twice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Hampton Courts I'll Have Another

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin

Hound Group

  • Judge: Olga Gagne
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Perfect Storm JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Kayseas Special K

Working Group

  • Judge: Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: 281
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Summitt's Gonna Raise The Roof With Timberknoll

      4th Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: CH Merry Mac Ztriking

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sundance's Finnigan Wake Me After The Dream

Toy Group

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Frozen Star Milky Way

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Sir Newton

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB HIckory Hill QB My Kinda Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Kan Sing Ambrier's Manaslu V Altnaharra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 278
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Lambluv's Broadway Treasure

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Windham Hill Dress Blues

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.