Colorado Kennel Club Denver, CO 2018-02-18
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1519
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janice M Leonard
- Entry: 48
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Anderson
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 590
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janice M Leonard
- Entry: 48
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Karissa Marlene Groves
- Breed: Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 590
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 254
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Tippie
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Black and Blue All Over
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Geysercreek Starmounts Tag Im It
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Crystal Sunrise
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Kris's Kountry Hosstile Take Over V. Cooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB McVan's Be Bop Boy At Chyscott
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Sparx Sun Worshipper NAP NJP OAP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Shirmont Back Story
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Avante's You're So Vain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne F. Harmon
- Entry: 175
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Elite's Rising Phoenix
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Windrift's The Force Awakens
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sweet Doll Of SR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.