Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC. San Jose, CA 2018-02-17
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1144
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C Smith
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 395
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Nivedita Mohan
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 395
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH ChriMaso's Roll On 18 Wheeler
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Morozova Rey's Sierra Moonlight RN BN CGC JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TJ-N-Irondale's Tik Tok At Ringsides
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Cowgirl-Up Nine Of A Kind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 69
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Driftwood Jet Propelled CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William Daugherty
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Markos Mirror Image
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.