Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Aurora, CO 2018-02-16
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1250
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hannah Hicks
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 542
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Kinvarra's Celestial Magic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Taylor Johnson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 542
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Fair Dinkum Quigley Down Under
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gregory A Anderson
- Entry: 210
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Glacier's Dream Within A Dream
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Redskyes Mazel Tov Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin'
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Schneehund's Mountains Of Light CGC RN CD RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK BN RN NAJ CA RATO
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Snowy River's Trail Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Foxstone's Midnight Melody
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Shirmont Back Story
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Finch's And British LN Sysco The Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Adonai's Drawn From The Water
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: El Minja's Ornithogalum
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Rocheuses Image In Stone
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Wild Wind's Rev On The Red Line RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Querino De Veiros CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.