021518_wwg_BIS021518_wwg_working021518_wwg_hound021518_wwg_sporting021518_wwg_terrier021518_wwg_toy021518_wwg_herding021518_wwg_junior020818_wwg_amaze020818_wwg_ty020818_wwg_fame020818_wwg_Emmitt020818_wwg_nik020818_wwg_Prince020818_wwg_sweetpea020818_wwg_cloud020818_wwg_juice020818_wwg_nick020818_wwg_bentley020818_wwg_norman

Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2018-02-11

Posted by: winshot

Total Entry: 1480

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
  • Entry: 208
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Brandilyns Time Travler

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Frogcreek Shoot For The Stars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Milroc Polarized Crush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Silhouette's Hope Solo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions SC DS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 334
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Lavish's Brut Premier

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RN MX MXJ CA CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Alpines Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rybas Razmataz + All That Jazz CAA RATN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Kanix Don Domingo

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Roger Pritchard
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Resounding Carmen Christi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Edelweiss A Little Freaky Deaky

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Wintergarden The Heat Is On

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Dakota Into The Woods

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Lin Shans Feeling The Future With O-Na-Pei

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Piciu Dei Gini S Tsvetochnoi Poljany

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Lambluvs Broadway Treasure

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB IM Special Griswalds Official Sequel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Wyncrest's You'll Be In My Heart HT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.