Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2018-02-09
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1372
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Starbright Bettin On The River RN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Willimar's Someone To Look At
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG CRK I'll Have Another
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Bessdach The Boy Wonder Of Rebel Land
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Entry: 345
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Cinnbon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelfs Love Hangover
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Ridgetop 'N Marconian Duchess Of Barchester
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Carmel Just Joking
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Canton Bravo Royale
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin 'At Your Heart Strings
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Randaleets Ray Of Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Wonderland's Darby V Wolf Creek
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Barbochos Rick's
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.