Baton Rouge Kennel Club Gonzales, LA 2018-01-26
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 765
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB D&D Hill Country's Black, Inc.
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Krista V Hunt
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Melony D. Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Krista V Hunt
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB D&D Hill Country's Black, Inc.
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Perfect Storm JC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Fleur de Lis' Happiness Is A Warm Puppy
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Autumn Oaks Silver Lining I'll Be Your Huckleberry
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Tabu XP Caryse Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Sweet Calendar Girl
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Showtyme's Happy Feet
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Lin Shan's Feeling the Future With O-Na-Pei
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D'Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lochlyn All Jacked Up
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Jet Spirit Of Land
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.