Baton Rouge Kennel Club Gonzales, LA 2018-01-25
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 693
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Cortlund Towell
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 134
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB D&D Hill Country's Black, Inc.
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chesterhope Master of T Art
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Enchanted Oasis Big Jake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Teriyaki Delight N-On-O
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Sonnenschein Histyle Xerxes The Great
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: Wolfcreeks Blessings Do Come True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Santa Catalina
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS C & M's Fire Starter
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D'Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Sweet Calendar Girl
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Soy Winnie Pooh DDE Cimabull
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Showtyme's Happy Feet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Bayouland's At My Wit's End
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Jet Spirit Of Land
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.